,
Message sent from:

Staff

"The teachers are kind and welcoming and allow you to try new things. If you need extra help, teachers are always there."
101_0274

STAFFING STRUCTURE  -  SEPTEMBER 2018

Mr Daniel Bishop – Headteacher

Miss Verity Harvey English – Deputy Head

Mrs Evi Simigdala PSHE/Rights Respecting  – SENCO – Deputy Headteacher

YEAR

TEACHER

Subject Co

TP

1:1

Year 6 (Amethyst)

Miss Robin De Geus

Science

Miss Kulwinder Bassan

Mrs Fareeha Akram

Year 5 (Pearl)

Mr William Lusk

History

Mrs Faiza Munir (SEN)

 

Year 4 (Emerald)

Mrs Harbinder Kaur

RE

Miss Teale (Library)

 

Year 3 (Ruby)

Mr Peter Cardosa

Computing

Miss Ann Hancock (Rights Respecting)

 

Junior Unit (Diamond)

Mr Andy Pascoe

ICT (Staff Development focused)

Mrs Sumash Jnagal

Mrs Manpreet Saran

Ms Sylvie Boudoukha

 

Year 2 (Topaz)

Miss Sarrah Malik

Art

Mrs Gurjeet Sahans

Mrs Uzma Naz

Year 1 (Opal)

Mrs S Bharadwaj

Maths

Mrs Yara Sheriff

Miss Hayley Tomkins (Safeguarding)

 

Infant Unit (Amber)

Mrs Agnieszka Zelechowska

Music 

Mrs Maryam Gaj

Mrs Kamaljit Bhachu

 

Reception (Sapphire)

Miss Laurie Yendall

Geography

Miss Charlotte Howard

 

Nursery (Coral)

NAM

NPM

 

Miss Mehreen Ahmed

Miss Mehreen Ahmed

 

D & T

 

Mrs Yasmeen Kazi

Mrs Yasmeen Kazi

 

 

           Administration Team            Mrs Marilyn Howard            School Business Manager

                                                    Mrs Lynn Titcomb                Office Administrator

                                                    Mrs Christine Mayo               Finance Officer

 

          PPA and PP Staff                 Mr Gurdeep Virdee PE, Miss Marie-Catherine Ballay MFL

 

          Caretaker                            Mr Kishor Pankhania

 

          Cleaners                              Mrs Nirmal Banger, Mrs Kulwant Bhatti, Mr Aubrey Fox,

                                                    Mrs Manju Odedra, Mrs Jackie Gaches (Mid-morning (& holiday/sick cover)

         

          SMSAs                                Miss Hayley Tomkins (Senior), Mrs Nadiya Ahmed,

                                                    Miss Jaspreet SehraMrs Uzma Naz, Mrs Fareeha Akram,

                                                    Mrs Baljinder Sura, Mrs Sahar Shaukat, Ms Maria Cadogan,

                                                    Mrs Ruqshana Sadiq

 

 

 

 

X
Hit enter to search